Music Service Great Plains Team 8-Ball Tournament
|
||
35th Annual Music Service Great Plains TEAM Pool Tournament Open Division Champions 0 Bigs Gravy Train SD Matt Montgomery, Chad Pew, Sam Disse, Rocky Miller, Shandy Dvorak 2nd Place 24 Kravn' Synergy SD Nick Dreyer, A.J. Suess, Alex Pearson, Kurt Reichelt, David Karnoff 3rd Place 3 Off at the Pocket SD 4th Place 12 JJ's Bad Boys SD 5th-6th 9 Poachers MN 5th-6th 12 JJ's Billiards 0 SD 7th-8th 15 Bigs Alzheimers SD 7th-8th 18 Roosters 25 MN 9-12th 3 Lethal Threat MN 9-12th 27 Legion Wise Guys MN 9-12th 24 Shady Beach MN 9-12th 36 Grain Exchange MN 13-16 24 Bigs IV SD 13-16 27 Sam's I MN 13-16 6 Hooligans MN 13-16 15 Tramps Like Us MN Women’s Division Champions 44 Granny Girls MN 2nd Place 44 Stick Strokers MN 3rd Place 48 Just Roll With It MN 4th Place 52 Silver Shooters MN 5th-6th 64 3 Cougars & a Puma MN 5th-6th 76 Kirkpatricks Shooters MN 7th-8th 68 Effin' Ballz MN 7th-8th 76 Bridgets Buck Snorts MN 34th Annual Music Service Open Division Champions 6 Beer & Bacon MN 2nd Place 21 Poachers MN 3rd Place 6 Spin Doctors MN 4th Place 30 Jono's I SD 5th-6th 18 Chizzlers MN 5th-6th 6 Milan Legion II MN 7th-8th 3 JJ's Bad Boys SD 7th-8th 21 Marshall Legion I MN 9-12th 24 Attic Bar I SD 9-12th 30 G Lantern S Jump MN 9-12th 33 Riley's Tavern MN 9-12th 33 Stacis I MN 13-16 0 Bigs Gravy Train SD 13-16 30 Deeder's X SD 13-16 27 Sam's I MN 13-16 30 Shock n Awe Women’s Division Champions 68 Farmer's Daughters MN 2nd Place 44 West End Girls MN 3rd Place 60 Silver Shooters MN 4th Place 56 1 cent short of 5 MN 5th-6th 64 Intimid8tors MN 5th-6th 60 Timmy's Sweet Shots MN 7th-8th 76 Effin' Ballz MN 7th-8th 56 Wiley's Traitors SD 33rd Annual Music Service
Great Plains TEAM Pool Tournament
April 13, 14, 15, 2012
Ramkota Hotel & Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Open Division Champions Bubba Ray's SD 2nd Place 3 Spin Doctors MN 3rd Place 18 Varsity Pub MN 4th Place 39 Key Largo #2 MN 5th-6th 3 JJ's Bad Boys SD 5th-6th 0 Big's Gravy Train SD 7th-8th 3 Off at the Pocket SD 7th-8th 24 Wizards of Sleeve MN 9-12th 9 South Main Pub SD 9-12th 9 Repeat Offenders MN 9-12th 21 Poachers MN 9-12th 18 Underground A's MN 13-16 9 JJ's Lucky 7 SD 13-16 30 Zanner's Cues MN 13-16 15 Pocket Zeros SD 13-16 15 DCC XXX SD Women’s Division Champions Blurred Vision MN 2nd Place What Just Happened MN 3rd Place 36 Heimeys Place MN 4th Place 28 Lucky Ladies MN 5th-6th 40 Just Cuz MN 5th-6th 8 Pocket RU Nutz SD 7th-8th 40 Legion Ladies MN 7th-8th 28 Silver Bucket Shoot MN 32nd Annual Music Service
Great Plains TEAM Pool Tournament April 8, 9, 10, 2011 Ramkota Hotel & Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, South Dakota 334 Teams Open Division
Champions Dakota Cue Club I 2nd Place The Pub
3rd Place I D K #5
4th Place Off at the Pocket 5th-6th South Main Pub 5th-6th Ritz 1 Ball Express
7th-8th Spin Doctors
7th-8th Poachers
9-12th Key Largo
9-12th 27 Break Time
9-12th 14 Cosmos Legion #1
9-12th 15 Pocket #1
13-16 30 Warehouse Dist
13-16 9 DCC Blind Squirrels
13-16 3 BIGS Bad Boys
13-16 21 BIGS 8 Ballers
Women’s Division
Champions Blurred Vision
2nd Place Cosmos Chaos
3rd Place Swannys 30 4th Place A&T Tappers 5th-6th Baltic Corner Girls
5th-6th Swanny's
7th-8th 8 Ball Breakers
7th-8th Chalk Talk
31st Annual Music Service Great Plains Team Pool Tournament | ||
---|---|---|
Open Division | ||
Champions | 15 | Corner Pub Old Timers Ken Barnhart, Rich Reuwsaat, Rich Erickson, Tom Westaby, Rick Standing |
2nd Place | 3 | BIGS KlockWerks - Sioux Falls Mike Riedel, Troy Sauers, Chad Pew, Rocky Miller, Matt Montgomery |
3rd Place | 24 | Poachers |
4th Place | 0 | JJ's Billiards 0 |
5th-6th Place | 0 | Off at the Pocket |
5th-6th Place | 18 | JJ's Billiards III |
7th-8th Place | 6 | Skinner's Pub #1 |
7th-8th Place | 12 | 4 Drunks & 1 Hog farmer |
9th-12th Place | 24 | VP Billiards Inc |
9th-12th Place | 15 | JJ's Misfits |
9th-12th Place | 9 | JJ's Remaining Crew |
9th-12th Place | 3 | Paddle Bar |
13th-16th | 15 | Cosmos Legion |
13th-16th | 6 | JJ's Lucky 7 |
13th-16th | 36 | Fresh Horses V |
13th-16th | 15 | Pocket Change |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 12 | West End Girls |
2nd Place | 24 | Blurred Vision |
3rd Place | 24 | Stick Strokers |
4th Place | 28 | Cosmos Legion |
5th-6th Place | 28 | Oasis Bar |
5th-6th Place | 0 | Pocket K'Blash |
7th-8th Place | 4 | Top Hat 10's |
7th-8th Place | 48 | 8 Ball Outlaws |
30th Annual Music Service Great Plains Team Pool Tournament | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | 30 | Roosters II |
2nd Place | 3 | JJ's KlockWerks - Sioux Falls Mike Reidel, Troy Sauers, Chad Pew, Rocky Miller, Matt Montgomery |
3rd Place | 6 | Spectators I |
4th Place | 3 | Rack & Run |
5th-6th Place | 24 | Mystery Shape |
5th-6th Place | 18 | 4 Drunks & a Hog Farmer |
7th-8th Place | 30 | Lyndwood Harpooners |
7th-8th Place | 15 | Pocket I |
9th-12th Place | 15 | Phoenix Misfits |
9th-12th Place | 3 | Pocket Zeros |
9th-12th Place | 18 | Cosmos Legion I |
9th-12th Place | 36 | Massters |
13th-16th | 18 | Phoenix 8 |
13th-16th | 39 | Kadupers |
13th-16th | 9 | Phoenix Hustlers |
13th-16th | 24 | Wileys I |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 28 | MisBehavin' |
2nd Place | 28 | JJ's BBB |
3rd Place | 40 | Phoenix II |
4th Place | 24 | Phoenix Nice Racks |
5th-6th Place | 4 | Skinner's Pub Cecils 4 Roses |
5th-6th Place | 24 | Shays Rednecks |
7th-8th Place | 32 | Lyndwood Shooters |
7th-8th Place | 24 | Oasis Bar |
April 4, 5, 6, 2008 Ramkota Inn & Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, South Dakota 374 Teams | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | 18 | Cosmos Legion |
2nd Place | 15 | Jake's Pizza 3 |
3rd Place | 33 | Zanner's Cues |
4th Place | 12 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
5th-6th Place | 12 | D&D Bar #2 - Brandon |
5th-6th Place | 21 | Marshall Legion I |
7th-8th Place | 18 | Butterscotch 5 |
7th-8th Place | 15 | Pocket I |
9th-12th Place | 33 | West End Won |
9th-12th Place | 12 | JJ's Alumni - Sioux Falls |
9th-12th Place | 3 | JJ's KlockWerks - Sioux Falls |
9th-12th Place | 24 | BullPen |
13th-16th | 12 | Skinner's Pub 50 - Brookings |
13th-16th | Luverne Eagles I | |
13th-16th | 3 | Aces n 8's |
13th-16th | 24 | 4 Drunks & a Hog Farmer |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 20 | Somethin' Wrong |
2nd Place | 36 | Hattricks & Pool Sticks |
3rd Place | 28 | Oasis Bar |
4th Place | 32 | Blurred Vision |
5th-6th Place | 36 | Lyndwood Shooters |
5th-6th Place | 20 | Lyndwood Holland Shooters |
7th-8th Place | 20 | Roosters Hot Tailz |
7th-8th Place | 32 | West End Wrackers |
April 13-15, 2007 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 360 Teams ~ 120 Valley pool tables | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | 3 | Paddle Bar Mike McLaughlin, Mike Stegner, Chuck Erickson, Leon VanHoorn, Luvern Hanson |
2nd Place | 36 | Pappy's Straight Shooters |
3rd Place | 9 | JJ's KlockWerks |
4th Place | JJ's Wooden Nickels | |
5th-6th Place | 9 | Rack 'n Run |
5th-6th Place | 30 | 8 Skate & Donate |
7th-8th Place | 9 | JJ's Billiards 0 |
7th-8th Place | 30 | Rooster's #2 |
9th-12th Place | 24 | Deeder's Bar I |
9th-12th Place | 27 | Shady Beach |
9th-12th Place | 24 | JJ's Billiards #3 |
9th-12th Place | 15 | Key Largo #1 |
13th-16th | 39 | Gander's #1 |
13th-16th | 12 | Cosmos Legion |
13th-16th | 36 | Alley 7 Shooters |
13th-16th | 27 | Regal Beagle |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 32 | Jamie's Cronies Cindy Newton, Jen Thaemert, Sandy Koenen, Kim Duhoux |
2nd Place | 4 | Top Hat Cue T'z |
3rd Place | 24 | JJ's Billiards III SoCo |
4th Place | 36 | Hangin' on by a Longbranch |
5th-6th Place | Willmar VFW #2 | |
5th-6th Place | Tommy's Little Devils | |
7th-8th Place | 28 | JJ Billiards #6 |
7th-8th Place | 24 | Somethin' Wrong |
April 7,8,9 2006 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 349 Teams | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | JJ's Billiards XV - Sioux Falls Todd Farah, Al Girese, Chuck Moss, Jack Moulton, Robert Broderick, Doug Kapfenstein |
|
2nd Place | Corner Pub I - Sioux Falls Ken Barnhart, Tom Westaby, Ron Healy, Rich Erickson, Scott Healy, Don Sauers |
|
Women's Division | ||
3rd Place | Pocket BASH - Sioux Falls | |
4th Place | JJ's Billiards VI - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th Place | Pocket X - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th Place | JJ's Lucky 7 - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th Place | JJ's Billiards VIII - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th Place | JJ's Billiards I - Sioux Falls | |
April 8,9,10 2005 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 353 Teams | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | 3 | Paddle Bar Mike McLaughlin, Mike Stegner, Chuck Erickson, Leon VanHoorn, Luvern Hanson |
2nd Place | 0 | Pocket 0 - Sioux Falls Dan Hein, Dave Jennings, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert, Troy Oberembt |
3rd Place | 20 | Balls of Fire |
4th Place | 0 | JJ Billiards 0 - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 8 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 0 | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th Place | 22 | Lyndwood #4 - Lynd |
7th-8th Place | 22 | LeDelhi Rezdawgs |
9-12th Place | 17 | JJ Billiards XV _ Sioux Falls |
9-12th Place | 17 | D&D Bar - Brandon |
9-12th Place | 16 | Pocket I - Sioux Falls |
9-12th Place | 28 | Sidewinder X - Sioux Falls |
13-16th | 20 | Corner Pub I |
13-16th | 18 | Mogies |
13-16th | 16 | Terry's Trophies |
13-16th | 20 | D&D Bar II - Brandon |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg Laura Baker, Sheila Smith Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Paula Oldenkamp, Karen Hashimoto |
2nd Place | 17 | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls Lena Weisbeck, Joan Barber, Michelle Tsosie, Sue Gerry, Emmy Heltzel |
3rd Place | 14 | Canby VFW II |
4th Place | 32 | Sidewinder II - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 28 | JJ Billiards VIII - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 14 | Pocket I Bash - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th Place | 14 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th Place | 21 | Phoenix V - Harrisburg |
April 2,3,4 2004 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 365 Teams, 106 Valley Pool Tables | ||
Open Division | ||
Champions | 3 | Sidewinder 0 - Sioux Falls Dave Allen, Keith Hanssen, Kevin Peterson, Jerry Montgomery, Matt Montgomery |
2nd Place | 0 | JJ's Billiards III - Sioux Falls Troy Sauers, Todd Murra, Rick Ochs, Ha Tran, Mike Bloomberg |
3rd Place | 17 | Phoenix III - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 15 | Charlie's Primetime - Revillo |
5th-6th Place | 0 | Pocket 0 - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 12 | Longbranch - Worthington |
7th-8th Place | 27 | Charlie's III - Revillo |
7th-8th Place | 17 | Horseshoe Hammerbacks - Lake Lillian |
9-12th Place | 3 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
9-12th Place | 28 | Hideaway 2 - Ward |
9-12th Place | 26 | Rooster's 2 - ? |
9-12th Place | 0 | Paddle Bar - Appleton |
13-16th | 19 | Balls of Fire - Marshall |
13-16th | 30 | Wilmont Liquor 2 - Wilmont |
13-16th | 21 | JJ's Billiards X - Sioux Falls |
13-16th | 0 | Rack N Run - Willmar |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 13 | Skinner's Pub Too! Shantel Jennings, Amber Olson, Paula Kontz, Jane Ormseth |
2nd Place | 0 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg Laura Baker, Sheila Smith, Leanne Paulson, Paula Oldenkamp, Dawn Campbell |
3rd Place | 16 | Canby V.F.W. - Canby |
4th Place | 19 | JJ's Billiards X - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th Place | 24 | Horseshoe Lucky Charms - Lake Lillian |
5th-6th Place | 21 | Holland Bar II - Holland |
7th-8th Place | 26 | JJ's Billiards VII - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th Place | 24 | Pocket II - Sioux Falls |
April 4,5,6 2003 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 341 Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 14 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls Larry Youngmon, Dave Benning, Scott Snoozy, Todd Johnson, Rod Weisbeck |
2nd Place | 23 | JJ Billiards X - Sioux Falls Merlyn Meyer, Mark DeWit, Steve Zimmel, Steve Smith, Dan Meyer |
3rd Place | 0 | JJ's/Pocket 0 - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 3 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
5th-6th | 18 | Pocket II - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 10 | JJ Billiards II - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 12 | JJ Billiards VII - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 0 | Lyndwood Legends - Lynd |
9-12th | 17 | Cookies I - ? |
9-12th | 0 | JJ Billiards XXV - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 22 | Smokin' 8-balls - ? |
9-12th | 8 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 27 | Sanborn Legion I - Sanborn |
13-16 | 15 | Deeder's I - Volga |
13-16 | 0 | Paddle Bar - Appleton |
13-16 | 13 | Charlie's New World - Revillo |
17-24 | 24 | Tea Legion IV - Tea |
17-24 | 18 | Balaton Liquor II - Balaton |
17-24 | 0 | Rack N Run - ? |
17-24 | 14 | JJ Billiards IV |
17-24 | 10 | G-Michaels - ? |
17-24 | 25 | Sidewinder I - Sioux Falls |
17-24 | 16 | Phoenix 0 - Harrisburg |
17-24 | 18 | Zanners Cues - Worthington |
25-32 | 23 | Currie Liquor II - Currie |
25-32 | 28 | Treehouse III - ? |
25-32 | 26 | Top Hat II - Sioux Falls |
25-32 | 18 | JJ Billiards XX - Sioux Falls |
25-32 | 18 | JJ Billiards XIX - Sioux Falls |
25-32 | 30 | Rumors I - ? |
25-32 | 12 | Luverne Eagles I - Luverne |
25-32 | 22 | Skinner's Pub IV - Brookings |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Phoenix I - Sioux Falls Laura Baker, Sheila Smith, Paula Oldenkamp, Diana Smart, Dawn Campbell |
2nd Place | 12 | Skinner's Pub Too - Brookings Amber Olson, Paula Kontz, Shantel Jennings, Jane Ormseth |
3rd Place | 15 | Lyndwood "Don't Know" - Lynd |
4th Place | 21 | Holland Bar I - Holland |
5th-6th | 15 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 29 | Hattricks & Pool Sticks - ? |
7th-8th | 21 | Holland Bar II - Holland |
7th-8th | 24 | Jamie's Cronies - Granite Falls |
9-12th | 22 | Lyndwood II - Lynd |
9-12th | 20 | Deeder's Dollies - Volga |
9-12th | 24 | JJ Billiards VI - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 25 | JJ Billiards VII - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 22 | Lyndwood Shooters - Lynd |
13-16 | 23 | Tracy Liquor - Tracy |
13-16 | 26 | SRV - ? |
13-16 | 27 | Longbranch Ladies - Worthington |
April 5-7,2002 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 321 Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls Ken Barnhart, Todd Murra, Dave Allen, Rick Ochs, Mike Bloomberg |
2nd Place | 0 | JJ's/Pocket 0 - Sioux Falls Dan Hein, Dave Jennings, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert, Troy Oberembt |
3rd Place | 0 | Rack 'n Run - Willmar |
4th Place | 16 | Gateway I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 10 | JJ Billiards VII - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 18 | Cookies I - ? |
7th-8th | 3 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
7th-8th | 25 | Pappy's I - Marshall |
9-12th | 0 | Jackpot I - Morton |
9-12th | 25 | Hideaway II - Ward |
9-12th | 5 | Phoenix II - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 18 | Balaton Liquor II - Balaton |
13-16 | 10 | Longbranch I - Worthington |
13-16 | 23 | Jake's Pizza T-2 - Granite Falls |
13-16 | 16 | Horseshoe HammerBacks - ? |
13-16 | 11 | Jakes Pizza T-2 - Granite Falls |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg Laura Baker, Sheila Smith, Lisa Snyders, Diana Smart, Paula Oldenkamp, Dawn Campbell |
2nd Place | 24 | Charlie's 4B's - Revillo Pat Denelsbeck, Lynn Kruse, Michelle Berens, Stacy Wickre |
3rd Place | 23 | Holland Bar I - Holland |
4th Place | 15 | Sidewinder I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 23 | Holland Bar I - Holland |
5th-6th | 18 | Marshall Legion 10 - Marshall |
7th-8th | 34 | Village Pub I - ? |
7th-8th | 28 | Pipestone Legion I - Pipestone |
April 6-8, 2001 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 301 Teams - 96 tables | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Pocket I Dan Hein, Mike Erickson, Rick Kuhnert, Terry Narum, Troy Oberembt |
|
2nd Place | Clem's I Ken Barnhart, Rich Reuwsaat, Mike May, Rich Erickson, Mike Bloomberg |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards I | |
4th Place | JJ Billiards II or III? | |
5th-6th | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings | |
5th-6th | Valhalla - Marshall | |
7th-8th | Phoenix II - Harrisburg | |
7th-8th | Rack 'n Break - Willmar | |
9-12th | Charlie's Vernabago - Revillo | |
9-12th | Golden Spike - Montevideo | |
9-12th | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Charlie's Stampede - Revillo | |
13-16 | 13-16 Phoenix I - Harrisburg | |
13-16 | 13-16 Brauhaus - ? | |
13-16 | 13-16 Jackpot Junction - Morton | |
13-16 | The Rock I - Marshall | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I Laura Baker, Sheila Smith, Lisa Snyders, Paula Oldenkamp, Dawn Campbell |
|
2nd Place | JJ Billiards I Lena Weisbeck, Twila Tran, Kim Trouten, Camille Hinrickson |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix V | |
4th Place | Charlie's 4 B's - Revillo | |
5th-6th | JJ Billiards X - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Canby VFW - Canby | |
7th-8th | JJ Billiards VIII - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | Phoenix IV - Harrisburg | |
9-12th | Pocket I - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Lyndwood Shooters - Lynd | |
9-12th | Pocket II - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | JJ Billiards VII - Sioux Falls | |
April 7-9, 2000 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD ? Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Paddle Bar - Appleton Mike McLaughlin, Mike Stegner, Bob Berens, ? |
2nd Place | 14 | 8em's - ? |
3rd Place | 5 | Rock I - Marshall |
4th Place | 20 | Phoenix VI - Harrisburg |
5th-6th | 0 | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 28 | Louie's Pub I - Woodstock |
7th-8th | 0 | Valhalla (Marshall) - Slayton |
7th-8th | 3 | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 10 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 22 | Key Largo - Slayton |
9-12th | 6 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
9-12th | 0 | JJ Billiards V - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 33 | Lamberton Legion - Lamberton |
13-16 | 8 | Phoenix III - Harrisburg |
13-16 | 20 | SW Excavating - ? |
13-16 | 10 | Luverne Eagles II - Luverne |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 25 | Holland Bar II - Holland Connie, Shelly, Lynn, Heather Weise, ? |
2nd Place | 0 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg |
3rd Place | 17 | Canby VFW II - Canby |
4th Place | 16 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 21 | JJ Billiards X - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 22 | JJ Billiards VII - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 20 | Phoenix VI - Harrisburg |
7th-8th | 22 | JJ Billiards V - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 20 | Pocket I - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 25 | West End I - Taunton |
9-12th | 30 | Florence Bar I - Florence |
9-12th | 22 | Wooden Nickel I - Marshall |
April 9-11, 1999 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 299 Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Pocket I Dan Hein, Rick Kuhnert, Terry Narum, Mike Erickson, Troy Oberembt |
|
2nd Place | JJ's Billiards II Dave Jennings, Rick Ochs, Bob Monlux, Mike Bloomberg, John Shifflet |
|
3rd Place | Sharkey's Billiards II | |
4th Place | Longbranch II - Worthington | |
5th-6th | JJ Billiards V - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Paddle Bar - Appleton | |
7th-8th | Phoenix I - Harrisburg | |
7th-8th | Currie Liquor - Currie Liquor | |
9-12th | Rumor's #1 - Marshall | |
9-12th | Sharkey's Billiards I | |
9-12th | Phoenix IV - Harrisburg | |
9-12th | Valhalla - Marshall - Slayton | |
13-16 | Luverne Eagles #1 - Luverne | |
13-16 | 8em's | |
13-16 | Cookies I | |
13-16 | Gateway I - Sioux Falls | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Clem's I - Sioux Falls Rose Snoozy, Jodi Tumbleson, Lisa Kolbrek, Julie Gannon |
|
2nd Place | Holland Bar IV - Holland ? |
|
3rd Place | Skinner's Pub II - Brookings | |
4th Place | Pocket I - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Phoenix IV - Harrisburg | |
5th-6th | Tracy Liquor - Tracy | |
7th-8th | Clem's II - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | A&T Tap I - Worthington | |
9-12th | Holland Bar #2 - Holland | |
9-12th | Phoenix I - Harrisburg | |
9-12th | Darcy's Attitudes - ? | |
9-12th | Longbranch Ladies - Worthington | |
April 3-5, 1998 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 283 Teams - 96 Tables | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls Lanny Hayes, Jerry Montgomery, Jerry Simunek, Dave Benning, Keith Hanssen |
|
2nd Place | JJ Billiards V - Sioux Falls Ken Barnhart, Todd Murra, Rich Erickson, Mike May, Denny White |
|
3rd Place | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls | |
4th Place | Silver $ Bar - Ghent | |
5th-6th | Phoenix I - Harrisburg | |
5th-6th | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | Pocket VI - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Canby VFW I - Canby | |
9-12th | Lamberton Legion - Lamberton | |
9-12th | Powerhouse II - Clarkfield | |
9-12th | Luverne Eagles - Luverne | |
13-16 | Skinner's Pub III - Brookings | |
13-16 | D&D Bar I - Brandon | |
13-16 | Phoenix VII - Harrisburg | |
13-16 | JJ Billiards X - Sioux Falls | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I - Harrisburg Lisa Snyders, Paula Oldenkamp, Dawn Campbell, Laura Baker, Sheila Smith |
|
2nd Place | Jackpot Junction - Morton Charlene Goodthunder, Tracy Larsen, Connie Johnson, Amy Schumacher |
|
3rd Place | Holland Bar II - Holland | |
4th Place | Longbranch Ladies - Worthington | |
5th-6th | Clem's I - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Sam's - Marshall | |
7th-8th | DeToy's - Canby | |
7th-8th | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Skinner's Pub II - Brookings | |
9-12th | Tracy Liquor - Tracy | |
9-12th | Pipestone Legion - Pipestone | |
9-12th | Clem's IV - Sioux Falls | |
April 4-6, 1997 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 290 Teams - 96 Tables | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Prime Time Jokers - Sioux City Billy Myers, Joe Audino, Steve Sones, Gene Marks, Chopper Engel, Bill Lane |
2nd Place | 9 | Mystix Mystix - Sioux City Jeramy Ehlers, Larry Ehlers, Jeff Donnelly, Jim Olejniczak, Doug Richey, Dave Rusley |
3rd Place | 10 | LeDelhi I - ? |
4th Place | 0 | Pocket I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 26 | Walnut Liquor - Walnut Grove |
5th-6th | 0 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 15 | Top Hat II - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 12 | Terry's Trophies - ? |
9-12th | 10 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 9 | Bergies Huskers - ? |
9-12th | 12 | Pool n Pub I - ? |
9-12th | 0 | Dew Drop I - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 10 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 6 | Skinner's Pub I - Brookings |
13-16 | 21 | Key Largo - Slayton |
13-16 | 20 | Al's Bar - Slayton |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Mystix Misfits - Sioux City Sis Whipple, Bert Olson, Molly Rusley, Vickie Perera, Lita Shulenberger |
2nd Place | 0 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls Paula Oldenkamp, Laura Baker, Lisa Snyders, Sheila Smith, Dawn Campbell |
3rd Place | 12 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 13 | Vesta Liquor - Vesta |
5th-6th | 17 | Lyndwood II - Lynd |
5th-6th | 15 | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall |
7th-8th | 20 | Marshall Legion - Marshall |
7th-8th | 18 | Charlie's V - Revillo |
9-12th | 10 | Scotty's - ? |
9-12th | 9 | Jackpot-Hilltop - Morton |
9-12th | 18 | Pool Jam - ? |
9-12th | 6 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls |
April 12-14, 1996 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 187 Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Paddle Bar - Appleton Chuck Erickson, Mike McLaughlin, Mike Stegner, Leon VanHoorn, Jeff Pew |
2nd Place | 0 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls Jerry Montgomery, Dave Allen, ? |
3rd Place | 8 | Longbranch IV - Worthington |
4th Place | 0 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 25 | Louie's Pub - Woodstock |
5th-6th | 15 | Clem's VI - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 12 | Fiesta Bar I - Montevideo |
7th-8th | 5 | Silver $ Bar - Ghent |
9-12th | 25 | Silver Heart I |
9-12th | 0 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 0 | Clem's II - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 15 | Top Hat II - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 10 | Shady Beach I - Gary |
13-16 | 22 | Key Largo I - Slayton |
13-16 | 22 | Phoenix II - Harrisburg |
13-16 | 16 | Canby VFW I - Canby |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith, Dawn Campbell, Laura Baker, Lisa Snyders |
2nd Place | 6 | Clem's IV - Sioux Falls Jana Hanssen, Kelley Suess, Lynn Skogen, ? |
3rd Place | 7 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 8 | Skinner's Pub II - Brookings |
5th-6th | 15 | Classics - ? |
5th-6th | 20 | Gannon's II - Pipestone |
7th-8th | 9 | Pocket I - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 15 | Tommy's Angels II - ? |
9-12th | 9 | Top Hat II - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 18 | Louie's Pub II - Woodstock |
9-12th | 9 | Clem's II - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 22 | Charlie's V - Revillo |
March 31 - April 2, 1995 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 264 Teams | ||
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Paddle Bar - Appleton ? |
2nd Place | 0 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls ? |
3rd Place | 15 | Phoenix I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 21 | Charlie's Place II - Revillo |
5th-6th | 0 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 6 | Corner Bar I - Marshall |
7th-8th | 12 | Royal Loon - Slayton |
7th-8th | 0 | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 10 | Currie Liquor - Currie |
9-12th | 0 | Phoenix III - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 18 | Canby VFW I - Canby |
9-12th | 3 | Champ's Bar I - White |
13-16 | 15 | Al's Bar II - Slayton |
13-16 | 7 | Luverne Eagles I - Luverne |
13-16 | 5 | McCarthy's II - Adrian |
13-16 | 13 | JJ Billiards V - Sioux Falls |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls |
2nd Place | 0 | Sam's II - Marshall |
3rd Place | 0 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 10 | New London Legion - New London |
5th-6th | 7 | Clem's I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 15 | Gambler II - Marshall |
7th-8th | 16 | Dallas I |
7th-8th | 12 | Longbranch II - Worthington |
9-12th | 8 | Mikes Gambler - Marshall |
9-12th | 13 | Edinbarys Eds |
9-12th | 15 | Pipestone Legion - Pipestone |
9-12th | 11 | Clem's II - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 11 | Lyndwood I - Lynd |
13-16 | 13 | Breezy Point |
13-16 | 16 | Vesta Liquor - Vesta |
13-16 | 25 | Al's Bar - Slayton |
April 8-10, 1994 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 238 Teams - 96 Tables | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Paddle Bar - Appleton Jeff Pew, Mike Stegner, Leon VanHoorn, Mike McLaughlin, Chuck Erickson |
|
2nd Place | McCarthy's I - Adrian ? |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls | |
4th Place | Phoenix XIII - Harrisburg | |
5th-6th | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Tracy Liquor - Tracy | |
7th-8th | JJ Billiards VI - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Elaine's Tap I - ? | |
9-12th | Shady Beach - Gary | |
9-12th | Referee II - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Royal Loon - Slayton | |
13-16 | 13-16 Luverne Eagles VI - Luverne | |
13-16 | 13-16 Top Hat I - Sioux Falls | |
13-16 | 13-16 Corner Bar II - Marshall | |
13-16 | Oasis Bar I - Milroy | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls Paula Oldenkamp, Twila Tran, Sheila Smith, Dawn Campbell, ? |
|
2nd Place | JJ's Lucky Breaks - Sioux Falls Jana Hanssen, Kelley Seuss, Lisa Snyders, Lynn Skogen, Candy Spielman |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix III - Harrisburg | |
4th Place | Louie's Pub - Woodstock | |
5th-6th | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall | |
5th-6th | Safari Lounge III - Brookings | |
7th-8th | Sam's I - Marshall | |
7th-8th | Fiesta Bar - Montevideo | |
9-12th | West End Bar - Taunton | |
9-12th | Sam's II - Marshall | |
9-12th | Referee I - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Pirates Cove | |
13-16 | Corner Bar - Marshall | |
13-16 | Key Largo - Slayton | |
13-16 | Pipestone Legion I - Pipestone | |
13-16 | Glass House - Ihlen | |
April 2-4, 1993 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 224 Teams - 80 Tables | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix II - Harrisburg Daryl Hennings, Randy Thompson, Todd Stokke, Brian Stubson, Denny Meyer |
|
2nd Place | JJ Billiards III - Sioux Falls Dave Benning, Terry Markhardt, Dave Wieger, Rod Weiser, Rick Youngbluth, Steve Schoenfelder |
|
3rd Place | Last Chance I - Sioux Falls | |
4th Place | Paddle Bar - Appleton | |
5th-6th | McCarthy's I - Adrian | |
5th-6th | JJ Billiards IV - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | Grothe Janitorial - Worthington | |
7th-8th | Corner Bar I - Marshall | |
9-12th | Pocket I - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Silver Bullet I -? | |
9-12th | Al's Bar III - Slayton | |
9-12th | Shady Beach I - Gary | |
13-16 | Draw Bar - Dawson | |
13-16 | Luverne Eagles V - Luverne | |
13-16 | Safari Lounge I - Brookings | |
13-16 | Oasis Bar - Milroy | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Pocket II - Sioux Falls Laura Baker, Rose Snoozy, Sheila Smith, Kelley Suess, Kolbek, ? |
|
2nd Place | Belview Liquor - Belview Rose Castle, Faye Busack, Susie Bellecourt, Wanda Fernkes, Deb Zachariason, ? |
|
3rd Place | Tracy Legion - Tracy | |
4th Place | JJ Billiards II - Sioux Falls | |
5th-6th | Holland Bar I - Holland | |
5th-6th | A&T Tap - Worthington | |
7th-8th | Fire Fly Creek - Granite Falls | |
7th-8th | Magnolia Steakhouse - Magnolia | |
9-12th | Gannon's I - Pipestone | |
9-12th | Green Lantern - ? | |
9-12th | Silver $ Bar - Ghent | |
9-12th | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall | |
13-16 | Fox Fire I - Marshall | |
13-16 | JJ Billiards I - Sioux Falls | |
13-16 | Pipestone Legion II - Pipestone | |
13-16 | Phoenix II - Harrisburg | |
April 3-5, 1992 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 206 Teams | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Paddle Bar - Appleton Mike Stegner, Mike McLaughlin, Jeff Pew, Chuck Erickson, Bob Berens |
|
2nd Place | Sportsman's I - Sioux Falls Scott Snoozy, Terry Markhardt, Larry Bishop, Mel Hagberg, Mike Kenyon |
|
3rd Place | Grothe Janitorial - Worthington | |
4th Place | Safari Lounge I - Brookings | |
5th-6th | Sam's I - Marshall | |
5th-6th | Phoenix VI - Harrisburg | |
7th-8th | Last Chance - Sioux Falls | |
7th-8th | Top Hat - Sioux Falls | |
9-12th | Oasis I - Milroy | |
9-12th | Fox Fire II - Marshall | |
9-12th | Chelsey's I - Slayton | |
9-12th | Corner Bar I - Marshall | |
13-16 | Gaslight II - Sioux Falls | |
13-16 | Holland Bar I - Holland | |
13-16 | McCarthy's I - Adrian | |
13-16 | Jasper Bowl II - Jasper | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Pocket I - Sioux Falls Sheila Smith, Laura Baker, Kelley Suess, Rose Snoozy, Paula ? |
|
2nd Place | Gaslight I - Sioux Falls Lynn Skogen, Candy Spielman, Jana Hanssen, ? , Lisa Snyders |
|
3rd Place | A&T Tap I - Worthington | |
4th Place | Vesta Liquor I - Vesta | |
5th-6th | Lyndwood I - Lynd | |
5th-6th | Safari Lounge III - Brookings | |
7th-8th | Lyndwood II - Lynd | |
7th-8th | Phoenix 0 - Harrisburg | |
9-12th | Longbranch III - Worthington | |
9-12th | Buffalo Ridge I - Buffalo Ridge | |
9-12th | DeToy's - Canby | |
9-12th | Legion II - Pipestone | |
13-16 | Henderson Security - Worthington | |
13-16 | Topper's - Montevideo | |
13-16 | Kelly's Pub II - Sioux Falls | |
13-16 | Louie's Pub - Woodstock | |
April 5-7, 1991 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD 183 Teams - Handicapped on POINTS 1st time - Championship jackets given to winning team members | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 8 | Pocket III - Sioux Falls Dave Allen, Ralph Allen, Ha Tran, Larry Narum, Mike Dreyer |
2nd Place | 9 | Silver $ Bar - Ghent Duane Boerboom, Jeff Pihlaja, John Giehl, Dave Soupir, Mark Swedzinski |
3rd Place | 0 | Pocket 0 - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 10 | Pocket Stars I - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 13 | Luverne Eagles I - Luverne |
5th-6th | 10 | Phoenix VI - Harrisburg |
7th-8th | 12 | Corner Bar I - Marshall |
7th-8th | 34 | Trosky Bar I - Trosky |
9-12th | 10 | McCarthy's I - Adrian |
9-12th | 8 | Marshall Legion II - Marshall |
9-12th | 16 | Sam's Place I - Marshall |
9-12th | 11 | Dew Drop II - Sioux Falls |
13-16 | 18 | Holland Bar I - Holland |
13-16 | 0 | Safari I - Brookings |
13-16 | 20 | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall |
13-16 | 22 | Lamberton Legion I - Lamberton |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 3 | Pocket II - Sioux Falls Lynn Skogen , Twila Tran, Jana Hanssen, Candy Spielman, Lisa Snyders, Lisa Kolbeck |
2nd Place | 7 | Sam's Place II - Marshall Karen Zahnow, Terri Johnson, Jane Ormseth, Bonnie Christianson, Pat Denelsbeck |
3rd Place | 0 | Pocket I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 25 | Kelly's Stockmans Pub - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 22 | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall |
5th-6th | 5 | Worthington VFW - Worthington |
7th-8th | 0 | Wooden Nickel IV - Marshall |
7th-8th | 8 | Wooden Nickel I - Marshall |
9-12th | 8 | Gannon's - Pipestone |
9-12th | 15 | Sam's Place I - Marshall |
9-12th | 13 | A&T Tap III - Worthington |
9-12th | 7 | Buffalo Ridge - Lake Wilson |
13-16 | 22 | Key Largo - Slayton |
13-16 | 5 | Safari Lounge III - Brookings |
13-16 | 18 | Scotty's - Luverne |
13-16 | 7 | Marshall Legion I - Marshall |
April 9-11, 1990 Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall ~ Sioux Falls, SD New! Tournament moved to the Ramkota Inn Exhibit Hall 175 Teams - 64 Tables - Handicapped on games | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 2 | Phoenix 0 - Harrisburg |
2nd Place | 3 | Corn Crib I - Luverne |
3rd Place | 4 | A&T Tap I - Worthington |
4th Place | 0 | Sam's Place - Marshall |
5th-6th | 3 | Chelsey's I - Slayton |
5th-6th | 6 | Walnut Grove Liquor - Walnut Grove |
7th-8th | 0 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 4 | Luverne Eagles V - Luverne |
9-12th | 1 | McCarthy's II - Adrian |
9-12th | 5 | The Bar - Seaforth |
9-12th | 4 | Ellsworth Liquor - Ellsworth |
9-12th | 7 | Summit Bar - Hadley |
13-16 | 0 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg |
13-16 | 1 | Grothe Janitorial - Worthington |
13-16 | 2 | Gambler I - Marshall |
13-16 | 4 | Jasper Liquor I - Jasper |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Phoenix III - Harrisburg ? |
2nd Place | 1 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls ? |
3rd Place | 3 | Pipestone Legion I - Pipestone |
4th Place | 1 | Red Horse Saloon - Echo |
5th-6th | 2 | A&T Tap - Worthington |
5th-6th | 3 | Topper's I - Montevideo |
7th-8th | 5 | Pipestone Legion II - Pipestone |
7th-8th | 2 | Fiesta Bar - Montevideo |
9-12th | 0 | Outer Limits I - Tea |
9-12th | 2 | Polar Bar - Ruthton |
9-12th | ? | Office I (Sam's Place) - Marshall |
9-12th | 2 | Corner Bar I - Marshall |
13-16 | 3 | Holland Bar I - Holland |
13-16 | 5 | Longbranch IV - Worthington |
13-16 | 1 | Walnut Grove Liquor - Walnut Grove |
13-16 | 4 | Trosky Bar IV - Trosky |
March 10-12, 1989 Ramkota Inn ~ Sioux Falls, SD Tournament played in the hotel meeting rooms 144 Teams - 50 Tables - Handicapped on games | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 0 | Safari Lounge II - Brookings Troy Oberembt, C.R. Hamilton, Troy Liebl, Todd Voss, Erwin Hueber |
2nd Place | 0 | Top Hat II - Sioux Falls Mike May, Ron Healy, Rich Erickson, Ken Barnhart, Rich Reuwsaat |
3rd Place | 0 | Lyndwood I - Lynd |
4th Place | 4 | Ted's Bar II - Ghent |
5th-6th | 1 | McCarthy's II - Adrian |
5th-6th | 1 | Valhalla Steakhouse - Slayton |
7th-8th | 1 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls |
7th-8th | 6 | Slayton Liquor II - Slayton |
9-12th | 4 | Jake's-The Crossing - Granite Falls |
9-12th | 5 | Phoenix Lounge I - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 4 | Ellsworth Liquor III - Ellsworth |
9-12th | 4 | Louie's Pub I - Woodstock |
13-16 | 2 | McCarthy's I - Adrian |
13-16 | 5 | Phoenix Lounge III - Harrisburg |
13-16 | 3 | Phoenix Lounge 0 - Harrisburg |
13-16 | 1 | Luverne Eagles I - Luverne |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 6 | Stardust Lounge II - Harrisburg Cherrie Wilson, Dixie Yeager, Sandy McKittrick, Peggy Franken, Kari Heng |
2nd Place | 3 | Phoenix Lounge IV - Harrisburg Dawn Campbell, Shannon Jepson, Marble Lambertz, Kristi Kuchta, Becky Ramsdell |
3rd Place | 1 | Lyndwood Lounge I - Lynd |
4th Place | 4 | Lyndwood Lounge II - Lynd |
5th-6th | 5 | Longbranch I - Worthington |
5th-6th | 3 | Jimmy's Place II - Worthington |
7th-8th | 3 | Louie's Pub - Woodstock |
7th-8th | 4 | Stardust I - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 0 | Phoenix II - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 5 | Top Hat I - Sioux Falls |
9-12th | 6 | Granite Liquor - Granite Falls |
9-12th | 1 | Walnut Grove Liquor - Walnut Grove |
March 18-20, 1988 Ramkota Inn ~ Sioux Falls, SD Tournament played in the hotel meeting rooms 139 Teams - Handicapped on games | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 1 | Office Bar I - Marshall Don Henderson, Don DeVlieger, Mike Verdeck, Hank Bot, Marv Becker |
2nd Place | 2 | Hot Dog Billiards I - Sioux Falls Clark Budahl, Bob Brinkhuis, Rich Erickson, Gordon Jeppson, Bill Sundvo |
3rd Place | 0 | Phoenix II - Harrisburg |
4th Place | 6 | Currie Liquor I - Currie |
5th-6th | 2 | Lyndwood I - Lynd |
5th-6th | 3 | Ted's Bar I - Ghent |
7th-8th | 4 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg |
7th-8th | 1 | Eagles I - Luverne |
9-12th | 3 | Corner Bar I - Marshall |
9-12th | 2 | Phoenix 0 - Harrisburg |
9-12th | 5 | The Office Bar III - Marshall |
9-12th | 2 | McCarthy's I - Adrian |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 3 | Valhalla Steakhouse I - Currie Becky Buchert, Rhonda Silvernale, Eileen Gerber, Darlene Fischer, Mary Cote |
2nd Place | 0 | Phoenix III - Harrisburg Alice Narum, Kelley Suess, Kristi Kuchta, Lynn Wolmutt, Sherry Kenyon |
3rd Place | 4 | Gannon's I - Pipestone |
4th Place | 2 | Phoenix I - Harrisburg |
5th-6th | 1 | Wooden Nickel I - Marshall |
5th-6th | 4 | Jakes Pizza I - Granite Falls |
7th-8th | 2 | Corner Bar I - Marshall |
7th-8th | 0 | The Office Bar I - Marshall |
9-12th | 1 | Legion I - Marshall |
9-12th | 7 | Summit Bar - Hadley |
9-12th | 4 | Eagles I - Marshall |
9-12th | 7 | Stardust Lounge - Harrisburg |
March 20-22, 1987 American Legion Club ~ Pipestone, MN 112 Teams 1st year a team handicap system was used (based on games) | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | 2 | Gambler I - Marshall |
2nd Place | 2 | Duke's III - Sioux Falls |
3rd Place | 7 | Dave's Garage - Lynd |
4th Place | 0 | Duke's II - Sioux Falls |
5th-6th | 5 | Legion Club - Tracy |
5th-6th | 3 | Legion Club - Dawson |
7th-8th | 7 | Mike's Place - Adrian |
7th-8th | 0 | Hot Dog Billiards - Sioux Falls |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | 7 | Wooden Nickel II - Marshall |
2nd Place | 4 | Gannon's I - Pipestone |
3rd Place | 1 | Duke's I - Sioux Falls |
4th Place | 0 | Corner Bar - Marshall |
5th-6th | 8 | Legion Club - Marshall |
5th-6th | 4 | Ted's Bar II - Ghent |
7th-8th | 8 | Village Still & Grill - Holland |
7th-8th | 7 | Lyndwood I - Lynd |
1986 Best Western ~ Marshall, MN | ||
Men's A Division | ||
Champions | Paddle Bar | |
2nd Place | Phoenix III | |
3rd Place | Longbranch I | |
4th Place | A&T Tap I | |
5th-6th | Stockman's II | |
5th-6th | Office Bar I | |
7th-8th | Stockman's I | |
7th-8th | Corner Bar I | |
Men's B Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix III | |
2nd Place | Ted's II | |
3rd Place | Phoenix I | |
4th Place | Office Bar III | |
5th-6th | Legion Over 50's | |
5th-6th | Tracy Legion | |
7th-8th | Sunset Bar | |
7th-8th | Ted's Bar IV | |
Men's C Division | ||
Champions | Jake's Pizza- Monte | |
2nd Place | Jake's Pizza I | |
3rd Place | Teakwood II | |
4th Place | Office Bar IV | |
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Office Bar | |
2nd Place | Lyndwood | |
3rd Place | Polar Bar II | |
4th Place | Corner Bar I | |
Women's B Division | ||
Champions | Ted's Bar II | |
2nd Place | Teakwood II | |
3rd Place | Corner Bar II | |
4th Place | Hadley Liquor | |
April 19-21,1985 Best Western ~ Marshall, MN | ||
Men's A Division | ||
Champions | Michael's I | |
2nd Place | Stockman's I | |
3rd Place | Community Courts | |
4th Place | Homestead Bar | |
5th-6th | Phoenix Lounge III | |
5th-6th | Diamond Sports | |
7th-8th | Ted's Bar I | |
7th-8th | Corner Bar I | |
9-12th | A&T Tap I | |
9-12th | Hang Ten I | |
9-12th | Longbranch I | |
9-12th | Van Klies II | |
Men's B Division | ||
Champions | Gambler I | |
2nd Place | Pings II | |
3rd Place | Earth II | |
4th Place | Phoenix I | |
5th-6th | A&T Tap III | |
5th-6th | Jake's Pizza II | |
7th-8th | Ted's Bar IV | |
7th-8th | Ted's Bar II | |
Men's C Division | ||
Champions | Currie Liquor I | |
2nd Place | Eagles Club | |
3rd Place | Legion Over 50's | |
4th Place | Kenneth Bar | |
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Stockman's I | |
2nd Place | Lyndwood | |
3rd Place | Phoenix III | |
4th Place | Gannon's I | |
5th-6th | Michael's I | |
5th-6th | G R's Bar | |
7th-8th | Hang Ten | |
7th-8th | Corner Bar I | |
1984 Marshall, MN | ||
Men's A Division | ||
Champions | Community Courts | |
2nd Place | Fleet Street II | |
3rd Place | Phoenix | |
4th Place | Denny's | |
5th-6th | Michael's I | |
5th-6th | Seaforth Liquor | |
7th-8th | Slayton Liquor I | |
7th-8th | Gambler I | |
9-12th | Corner Bar III | |
9-12th | Longbranch I | |
9-12th | Van Klies II | |
9-12th | Valhalla I | |
Men's B Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix III | |
2nd Place | Legion Over 50's | |
3rd Place | Magnolia | |
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | B&L Hideaway | |
2nd Place | Clem's | |
3rd Place | Corner Bar | |
4th Place | Wooden Nickel | |
1983 Marshall, MN | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Racquetball I | |
2nd Place | Phil's Corner | |
3rd Place | Fleet Street II | |
4th Place | Valhalla | |
5th-6th | Windy's I | |
5th-6th | Shady Beach I | |
7th-8th | Fleet Street I | |
7th-8th | Corner Bar | |
9-12th | Jake's I | |
9-12th | Chez Gus | |
9-12th | Walnut Grove Liquor | |
9-12th | Ann's II | |
13-16 | Michael's I | |
13-16 | Longbranch II | |
13-16 | Mel's | |
13-16 | Ted's Bar | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Michael's | |
2nd Place | Corner Bar I | |
3rd Place | B&L Hideaway | |
4th Place | Clem's | |
5th-6th | Corner Bar II | |
5th-6th | Phoenix II | |
1982 Marshall, MN | ||
Men's Division | ||
Champions | Sneaky Pete's III | |
2nd Place | Racquetball I | |
3rd Place | Corner Bar III | |
4th Place | Michael's I | |
5th-6th | Sneaky Pete's II | |
5th-6th | Longbranch II | |
7th-8th | Lariat Lounge | |
7th-8th | Marshall Eagles I | |
9-12th | Shady Beach I | |
9-12th | Corner Bar I | |
9-12th | Ted's Bar I | |
9-12th | Longbranch I | |
13-16 | Sneaky Pete's I | |
13-16 | Windy's I | |
13-16 | Foxwood Inn | |
13-16 | Mel's I | |
Women's Division | ||
Champions | Lyndwood | |
2nd Place | Golden Spike I | |
3rd Place | Corner Bar I | |
4th Place | Marshall Legion |