S.D. State Team 8-Ball Tournament
|
||
30th Annual SD State 8-Ball Team Tournament Rushmore Plaza Civic Center - Rapid City, SD OPEN ‘A’ TEAM1ST – BREAKROOM 3G'S 2ND – SCOREBOARD SIDEWINDERS 3RD – KELLYS TACO DESTROYERS OPEN ‘B’ TEAM 1ST – *KRAVN SYNERGY nick dreyer, alex pearson, kurt reichelt, AJ SUESS, wade whiteacre 2ND – WALNUT TAVERN PLAN B 3RD - LEGION II / PAULYS OPEN ‘C’ TEAM 1ST – *JJ'S TEAM EASY rod harms, corey kremer, mike mcgraw, gerry vanvoorst, todd zwanziger 2ND – NICKEL SPOT The Lefties 3RD – VFW SHORT STICKS OPEN ‘D’ TEAM 1ST – *ATTIC RAIL RIDERS curt anderson, nikki barnhart, marc jacobson, paul kendall, derek murray, scott sorenson, eric witt 2ND – SILVER DOLLAR 3rd – *BIGS 4 GIRLS ON A COUCH kim alexander, celeste davidson, wendy mork, kari morstad, justin couch Womens’s Team
1st – MOONSHINERS OMG 2nd – CLOCKTOWER MUIRIGGINS 3rd – BREAKROOM ODD BALLS
29th ANNUAL SD STATE 8-BALL TEAM TOURNAMENT OPEN AA TEAM 1st SKINNERS PUB KWITCHER BITCHIN
1st SCHWAN'S
28th ANNUAL SD STATE 8-BALL TEAM TOURNAMENT OPEN AA TEAM 1ST – BREAKROOM #1 2ND – BREAKROOM REGULATORS 3RD – TEAM DUMAS 4TH – OFF AT THE POCKET OPEN A TEAM 1ST – SOUTH MAIN PUB 2ND – HORSES TO HARLEYS 3RD – SKINNERS PUB I 4TH - BUBBA RAYS #2 OPEN B TEAM 1ST – PLAN B 2ND – VFW 3RD - BULLWACKERS 4TH – SCOREBOARD SIDEWINDERS OPEN C TEAM 1ST – PHOENIX I 2ND –SILVER $ WHO’S NEXT 3RD – THE LEFTIES 4TH - RENO’S REGULATORS OPEN D TEAM 1ST – FLAME #1 2ND –POCKET POOL 3RD – WBC DRAFTERS 4TH – WHARF
1ST – 8 BALL BABES 2ND – ELK CREEK NOB’S MOB 3RD – GET A CUE 4TH – SKINNERS PUB TOO 27th ANNUAL SD STATE 8-BALL TEAM TOURNAMENT
OPEN AA TEAM 1ST – DANNY’S #1 2ND – SOUTH CITY FLYING J 3RD – OFF AT THE POCKET 4TH – BREAKROOM #1
1ST – JOHNNYS LUCKY DAWGS 2ND – DAKOTA CUE CLUB BLIND SQUIRRELS 3RD – TEAM DUMAS 4TH – SOUTH MAIN PUB
1ST – RELIANE #2 2ND – HORSES TO HARLEYS CONTENDERS 3RD – SKINNER’S PUB DEUCES
OPEN C TEAM 1ST – CASINO BAR HUSTLERS 2ND –SCHWANS 3RD – SKINNER’S LONGSHOTS 4TH – SCHWANS TIME BANDITS
OPEN D TEAM 1ST – NORTH STAR 2 2ND –WOODYS SMOOTH MACADAMIENS 3RD – VFW #2 4TH – OASIS OUTCASTS
WOMENS’S A TEAM 1ST – PHOENIX I 2ND – KNUKLE KNOCKERS 3RD – TEDDYS OMG! FAB FIVE 4TH – OUTH CITY ENGLISH MAJORS
WOMEN’S B TEAM 1ST - SALLY O’MALLEYS MUIRIGGINS 2ND – THIRSTY SHOOTERS 3RD – BRANCH TIME BUDDIES 4TH – ELK CREEK NOBS MOB
26th Annual South Dakota State Team 8-Ball Pool Tournament | ||
---|---|---|
Open AA Division | ||
1st Place | Dannys #1 Dave Olson, Dan Olson, Justin Brandt, Don Tanner, Jason Seeman |
|
2nd Place | Breakroom #1 Allen Duprel, Dick Spitzer, Josh Boos, Ken Nash, Lou Lends His Horse |
|
3rd Place | Off at the Pocket Dan Hein, Troy Oberembt, Dave Jennings, Rick Ochs, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert |
|
4th Place | Bigs Klockwerks Mike Riedel, Rocky Miller, Matt Montgomery, Chad Pew, Troy Sauers, Adam Behnke |
|
Open A Division | ||
1st Place | Rabit R Us Luvern Hanson, Darwin Street, Ben Schell, Chuck Myers, Richard Zahnow |
|
2nd Place | Flying J Lakota Nation Rusty Merdanian, Darrin Merrival, Joe Merrival, Rick Barkj, Tina Merdanian, Steve Lillis |
|
3rd Place | JJ's Misfits Rob Waterbury, Gary Kludt, Ryan Deighton, Chris Rolfes, Tony Wehrs |
|
4th Place | Johnnys Five Lynden Collins, Jim Obrien, Terry Henrikson, Tony Janis, John Dethlefs, Dale Price |
|
Open B Division | ||
1st Place | Mystery Shape Greg Marsh, Izzy Reedy, Joe Kuhns, Mike Morris, Josh Skogen |
|
2nd Place | Bullwackers Dan Lafrentz, Dave Phillips, Clark Plunkett, Bobby Wilcox, Nick Lafrentz, Ryan Plunkett |
|
3rd Place | Teddy's Twisters Stand Rod Robinson, Chuck Weiss, Zeke Brewer, Doug LeCompte, Dave Shilman, Mike Koon, Bob Porter |
|
4th Place | Wiley's X Eric Machmuller, BJ Facile, Brad Newharth, Kyle Brunick, John Akins, Jeff Thompson, Garrett Davis |
|
Open C Division | ||
1st Place | Schwan's Misfits Steve Speck, Dennis Joy, Matt Hughes, Dean Hacker, Jonah McLaughlin, Mike Hughes |
|
2nd Place | Knuckle Diamonds Vicky Glatt, Kelly Schwartz, Kristi McCoy, Dan Wetz, Keith Morell |
|
3rd Place | Etchings by Chez/Critters Steven (Chez) James, Justin James, Mike Hurley, Tyson Hammrich, Richard Spain |
|
4th Place | Damn Table Roll Ryan Johnson, Mike Morford, Steven Baker, Jason Humphrey, Eric Weiss, Scott Schweitzer |
|
Open D Division | ||
1st Place | Porky's Orv White Eyes, Winston Agneau, Gus Bixler, Barry Tibbetts, Gary Badger, Kent Jackson |
|
2nd Place | South Bar 20 Barb Brown, Larry Tommeraasen, Kenny Tommeraasen, Al Griese, Terry Steineke, Shelly Albers |
|
3rd Place | Bullet 2 Aaron Kelm, Mitch Koch, Ty Kaiser, Lori Clark, Dustin Hansen, Marie Kelm |
|
4th Place | Sidehack II Rusty Canaday, Tobby Canaday, Will Canaday, Steve Lewis, Gene Huckins, Duane Patino, Mandy Plunkett |
|
Women's A Division | ||
1st Place | Phoenix I Laura Baker, Sheila Smith-Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Karen Hashimoto, Paula Oldenkamp |
|
2nd Place | Knuckle Knockers Kim Shama, Gail Cook, Jackie Schwartz, Pat Schwartz |
|
3rd Place | Schwans Nancy Peterson, Kathy Fuller, Tammy Doerr, Bev Bieber, Tracy Berg |
|
4th Place | South City English Majors Stephanie Rhodes, Heather Jacobs, Laurie Hawkins, Linda Rhodes |
|
Women's B Division | ||
1st Place | Phoenix Nice Racks Susan Poust, Kari Morstad, Aimee Meyerink, Tara Smith, Angela Waltjer |
|
2nd Place | Teddys Hot Shots Janese Mousseauz, RoseAnne LaDeaux, Carla Sullivan, Phylicia Munoz, Michelle Hagen |
|
3rd Place | Wiley's Sarah Saxton, Beth Livesay, Shawn Wilson, Quiana Greaves |
|
4th Place | JJ's Mavericks Peggy Harding, Nomi Lussier, Cathy Wiebers, Brenda Larson |
|
March 20-22, 2009 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open AA Division | ||
1st Place | Breakroom #1 Allen Duprel, Dick Spitzer, Josh Boos, Ken Nash, Lou Lends His Horse, Wayne Lettau, Steve Lillis |
|
2nd Place | Kelly's Dragon Fury Rich Schlem, Jim Hunsley, Lamar Goddard, Steve Handboy, Ole Olesen, Vince Archuleta |
|
3rd Place | Dannys #1 Dave Olson, Dan Olson, Sam Disse, Todd Voss, Bob Raabe |
|
4th Place | Pocket Zeros Dan Hein, Troy Oberembt, Dave Jennings, Matt Cady, Terry Narum |
|
Open A Division | ||
1st Place | Bubba Ray's 2 Barry Seyer, Rob Pugh, Riley Pugh, Don Pugh, Mike Walter, Kirby Hedman |
|
2nd Place | Longhorn #5 Kevin Mendenhall, Chad Youngbluth, Chris Weber, Shannon Coyle, Tim Brown, Rick Youngbluth |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix 8 Steve Radigan, Jason Nagelstad, Todd Farah, Brian Lambertz, Kevin Kidd, Terry Kohrt |
|
4th Place | Meadowood #1 Mike Paver, Tom Klein, Al Keyser, Joe Carlin, George Sailor, Mike Schwartz |
|
Open B Division | ||
1st Place | Pocket Change Darrin TeBeest, Dale Riedel, Steve Heirigs, Jeff Pittenger, Morgan Hullinger |
|
2nd Place | Shark Slayers Garfield Steele, Cole Bettelyoun, Morris Holy Rock, Mike Curry, Jay Doyle |
|
3rd Place | Bernie's Last Stand Kevin Kleinsasser, Maynard Rempp, Charlie Morales, Aaron Crisman, Ryan Plunkett, Dan Ekeren, Bernie Esser |
|
4th Place | Campground #2 John Adam, Troy Schaffer, Mike Gall, Mike Mitchel, Mark Podany, Emanual Kortan, Doug Larson |
|
Open C Division | ||
1st Place | Last Call B Team Eric Adams, Dale Knutsen, Phil Mcquirk, Keith Morell, Corey Poseley |
|
2nd Place | The Bull Pen Jason Arneson, Tom Halvorson, George Letze, Cory Giessinger, Matt Jacobson |
|
3rd Place | Sports Zone Tony Mork, Brad Mork, Jim Almond, Ryan Pederson, Kevin Wohlleber, Chad Torgenson |
|
4th Place | Campground #1 Roger Adam, Jim Koletsky, Gary Kozak, Mike Townsend, Ryan Barta, Justin Vandertuis, Jeff Eilers, Russ Ekeren |
|
Open D Division | ||
1st Place | The Office Broncs Ted Standing Soldier, Sandra Standing Soldier, Robert Running Bear, Will Garnier, Robin Meiner |
|
2nd Place | Wharf 2 Jeff Anderson, Bridget Riley, Jesse Folk, Blaine Ronglien, Tom Bailey, Cole Cameron |
|
3rd Place | Minervas Stiff Ones Chad Manning, Jon Smits, Jon Fearon, Jarrett Kramer, Chris Quail |
|
4th Place | Hall Inn Rods Chad Ebel, Mike Grave, Shawn Fanning, Justynn, Ruen, Scott Quiett, Brad Hoevet, Mackenzie Ginithan, Eric Howard, Dave Lafrenz |
|
Women's A Division | ||
1st Place | Phoenix I Laura Baker, Sheila Smith-Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Karen Hashimoto, Paula Oldenkamp |
|
2nd Place | Knuckle Diamonds Vicky Glatt, Kristi McCoy, Jana Thompson, Gail Cook, Kym Reis |
|
3rd Place | Sk Pub Too - Cecils 4 Roses Paula Kontz, Shantel Jennings, Myrna Steufen, Jane Ormseth |
|
4th Place | Schwans Tracy Berg, Kathy Fuller, Nancy Peterson, Bev Bieber, Tammy Doerr |
|
Women's B Division | ||
1st Place | Ball Busters Lisa Etzkorn, Janelle Gayton, Gina Still Smoking, Cheryl Reed, Steph Paul |
|
2nd Place | Revillo Bar Girls #1 Sue Larson, Kristin Street, Sara Schafer, Jennifer Angerhofer |
|
3rd Place | Roadhog Roses Bonny Rose, Cindy Rose, Lonnie Jeffries, Rita Buck, Lona LeBeau, DJ Smith |
|
4th Place | Corner Pub-8ball Hustlers Michelle Sievert, Samantha Grove, Joanna Benting, Ashley Tran |
|
March 14-16, 2008 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
Champions | JJ's Billiards Alumni Jay Dvorak, Keven Willard, Dave Hoff, Dave Hexamer, Mark O'Connor |
|
Open C Division | ||
Champions | Pocket III Steve McQuade, Tony Melillo, Mitch Lund, Dennis Dumdei, Dale Riedel |
|
4th Place | JJ's Billiards X Tony Wehrs, Mark Swedzinski, Joey Kuhns, Izzy Reedy, Greg Marsh |
|
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Laura Baker, Karen Hashimoto |
|
4th Place | Skinner's Pub Too Paula Kontz, Shantel Jennings, Amber Olson, Jane Ormseth |
|
March 14-18, 2007 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open AA Division | ||
3rd Place | Pocket Zeroes Dan Hein, Troy Oberembt, Dave Jennings, Terry Narum, Todd Voss |
|
Open A Division | ||
Champions | JJ's KlockWerks Troy Sauers, Rocky Miller, Mike Hughes, Mike Riedel, Chad Pew |
|
Open B Division | ||
3rd Place | Bogey's I Roi Valdez, Mike Kuhnert, Rafael Vargas, Cully Valnes, Dave Pownell |
|
Open C Division | ||
Champions | Skinner's Pub X Al Malone, Brian Kuhns, Chris Christopherson, Mark Fillaus, Shannon Brown |
|
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I Sheila Smith Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Laura Baker, Karen Hashimoto |
|
3rd Place | Gateway I Klori Sheppard, Sheila Rozeboom, Jami Decker, Steph Feerick |
|
March 24-26, 2006 Ramkota Inn & The Oaks Hotel ~ Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||
Open B Division | ||
Champions | JJ's Billiards VII Gary Kludt, Geoff Lanotte, Chris Rolfes, Jon Aymar, Rob Waterbury |
|
3rd Place | JJ's Billiards 92 Todd Murra, Chad Pew, Troy Sauers, Mike Riedel, rocky Miller |
|
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Laura Baker, Karen Hashimoto |
|
2nd Place | Pocket BASH Sarah Baltzer, Brenda Lundgren, Angie Klinnert, Heidi Barck |
|
4th Place | Skinner's Pub Too Paula Kontz, Shantel Jennings, Amber Olson, Jane Ormseth |
|
Women's B Division | ||
Champions | JJ's Billiards VI Amy Kaschmitter, Tamme Feilmeier, Jill Kadinger, Janice Rivers |
|
March 16-20, 2005 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
3rd Place | JJ's Billiards 0 Jon Skogen, Ha Tran, Mike Erickson, Jay Dvorak, Bob Brinkhuis |
|
Open B Division | ||
Champions | Skinner's Pub I Greg Thornes, Randy Hamm, Travis Freyberg, Jon Aymar, Rich Erickson |
|
Open C Division | ||
4th Place | JJ's Billiards IV Gary Kludt, Mike Riedel, Paul Clark, Mike Olson, Geoff Lanotte |
|
Women's A Division | ||
3rd Place | Phoenix I Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith Hahn, Leanne Paulson, Laura Baker, Karen Hashimoto |
|
4th Place | Skinner's Pub Too Paula Kontz, Shantel Jennings, Amber Olson, Jane Ormseth |
|
Women's B Division | ||
Champions | JJ's Lucky Seven Carla Bamsey, Kim Alexander, Wendy Woessner, Kelley Hayes |
|
March 19, 20, 21, 2004 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
4th Place | Sidewinder 0 Matt Montgomery, Keith Hanssen, Kevin Peterson, Dave Allen, Ha Tran |
|
Open B Division | ||
Champions | JJ Billiards II Jon Skogen, Mike Erickson, Denny White, Todd Dilley, Gasper Ratner |
|
2nd Place | JJ Billiards I Dean Gjertson, Rod Weisbeck, Larry Youngmon, Todd Johnson,Keven Willard, Lena Weisbeck |
|
3rd Place | Pocket I Reggie Suess, Lanny Hayes, Kent Huemoeller, Ward Cline, Troy Sauers |
|
Women's A Division | ||
Champions | Phoenix I Sheila Smith, Leanne Paulson, Dawn Campbell, Paula Oldenkamp, Kim Trouten |
|
2nd Place | Pocket I Brenda Lundgren, Heidi Barck, Angie Klinnert, Sarah Baltzer |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards I Klori Sheppard, Amy Kuhnert, Jami Decker, Sheila Rozeboom |
|
March 21, 22, 23, 2003 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center ~ Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
3rd Place | Skinner's Pub I Dave Olson, Travis Freyberg, Greg Thornes, Gregg Arndt, Todd Voss |
|
5th-6th | JJ's/Pocket 0 Dan Hein, Dave Jennings, Troy Oberembt, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert |
|
5th-6th | Sidewinder 0 Jerry Montgomery, Dave Allen, Keith Hanssen, Matt Montgomery, Kevin Peterson |
|
Open B Division | ||
2nd Place | JJ Billiards XX Ralph Allen, Keven Willard, Jay Dvorak, Tom Wendt, Dave Hexamer |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards VII Gary Kludt, Ryan Peters, Rob Waterbury, Bob Monlux, Jon Aymar, Jason Hemenway |
|
Women's A Division | ||
4th Place | JJ Billiards I Klori Sheppard, Amy Kuhnert, Jami Decker, Sheila Rozeboom |
|
7th-8th | Pocket I Brenda Lundgren, Heidi Barck, Angie Klinnert, Sarah Boyle |
|
Women's B Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | JJ Billiards VIII Jane Yount, Jen Knutson, Barb Zimmer, Leanne Paulson, Laurel Timmerman |
|
3rd Place | Deeder's Dollies Ronda Tietjen, Marilyn Koistinen, Brenda Beck, Wanda Thompson |
|
4th Place | JJ Billiards V Celeste Lerew, Nomi Lussier, Linda Mork, Becky Johnson, Amber Bedow |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards VII Kim Alexander, Carla Bamsey, Jessie Bauerle, Jann Brakke |
|
March 13-17, 2002 Ramkota Inn Hotel & The Oaks Hotel, Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
2nd Place | Skinner's Pub I Dave Olson, Todd Voss, Greg Thornes, Travis Freyberg, Gregg Arndt |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix II Jon Skogen, Terry Markhardt, Scott Healy, Ron Healy, Dave Burke, Matt Cady |
|
4th Place | Clem's I Ken Barnhart, Mike Bloomberg, Rich Erickson, Todd Murra, Rick Ochs, Denny White |
|
Open B Division | ||
7th-8th | JJ Billiards XX Jay Dvorak, Dave Hexamer, Tom Wendt, Todd Yttreness, Pat Hexamer |
|
7th-8th | Scarlet's I Chad Pollman, shane Kennedy, Todd Farah, Mike Richter, Jerrod Berneth, Rich Rewsaat |
|
Open C Division | ||
3rd Place | JJ Billiards XIII Rob Donat, Paul Christensen, Chad Chaput, Lonny Hertel, Wayne Sanders |
|
Women's A Division | ||
2nd Place | Phoenix I Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith, Lisa Snyders, Laura Baker |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards X Jana Hanssen, Kelley Hayes, Lynn Skogen, Janell Jacobson |
|
Women's B Division | ||
3rd Place | JJ Billiards VI Laura Donat, Susan Gerry, Jenni Andela, Shirley Haight |
|
4th Place | JJ Billiards X Lynn Skogen, Kelley Hayes, Janell Jacobson, Vicki Hofer |
|
5th-6th | Phoenix II Anna Long, Deb Hinnig, Becky Boadwine, Nomi Lussier, Amber Bedow |
|
7th-8th | JJ Billiards I Klori Sheppard, amy Berns, Jami Decker, Sheila Rezeboom |
|
7th-8th | Pocket II Misty Kuhnert, Heidi Barck, Kori Morrison, Annika Nelson |
|
March 14-18, 2001 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
3rd Place | Clem's I Ken Barnhart, Rich Erickson, Mike May, Rich Reuwsaat, Mike Bloomberg |
|
5th-6th | Skinner's Pub I Dave Olson, Todd Voss, Greg Thornes, Dave Hoff, Travis Freyberg |
|
Open C Division | ||
9-12th | JJ Billiards XIX Rod Newhagen, Greg Gaffney, Dale Cottrill, Dave Czwerony, Charlie Golden |
|
13-16 | 13-16 Phoenix XV Daryl Franken, Tim Allen, Jeff Jorgenson, Steve Radigan, Mike Kassube, Jim Foarde |
|
Women's A Division | ||
2nd Place | Phoenix I Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith, Lisa Snyders, Laura Baker |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards X Jana Hanssen, Kelley Hayes, Lynn Skogen, Janell Jacobson |
|
Women's B Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | JJ Billiards III Christine Mulhair, April Parlet, Jeanel Hibbison, Lisa Hewitt |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards V Shantel Jennings, Makayla Mareska, Lori Newhagen, Jane Ormseth |
|
5th-6th | Pocket II Heidi Barck, Kori Morrison, Misty Kuhnert, Vickie Narum |
|
March 15-19, 2000 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. | ||
Open A Division | ||
2nd Place | Pocket I Dan Hein, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert, Mike Erickson, Troy Oberembt |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards V Todd Murra, Ken Barnhart, Rich Erickson, Mike May, Rich Reuwsaat |
|
Open C Division | ||
2nd Place | Alibi I Jim Denelsbeck, Mark Garrow, Richard Zahnow, Chris Ness, Bruce Mead |
|
4th Place | Skinner's Pub IV Wes Gravning, Jim Kramer, Ken Boynton, Eric Schafnitz, Larry Jensen |
|
9-12th | JJ Billiards XIII Dave Hartman, Wayne Sanders, Jeff Thompson, Chad Chaput, Lonny Hertel |
|
17-24 | 17-24 Scarlett's III Mark Kock, Casey Gartamaker, Mike Richter, Nick Goodwin, James Carda |
|
Women's B Division | ||
2nd Place | JJ's Lucky Seven Michal Peltier, Kim Alexander, Twila Tran, Celeste Lerew |
|
March 17-21, 1999 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 50 Music Service teams entered | ||
Open A Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | JJ Billiards V Ken Barnhart, Todd Murra, Mike May, Rich Erickson, Rich Reuwsaat |
|
3rd Place | JJ Billiards III Jon Skogen, Bob Brinkhuis, Scott Healy, Matt Cady, Terry Markhardt |
|
5th-6th | Pocket I Dan Hein, Terry Narum, Rick Kuhnert, Mike Erickson, Troy Oberembt |
|
5th-6th | Skinner's Pub I Todd Voss, Mike Brinkman, Greg Thornes, Dave Hoff, Dave Olson |
|
Open B Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Shady Beach I Brad Thea, Doug Olson, Larry Jensen, Duane Boerboom, Mike Smith, Jerry Kockelman |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix II Randy Thompson, Daryl Hennings, Mark Hennig, Arnie Koopman, Tim Peterson, Brian Stubson |
|
Open C Division | ||
9-12th | Scarlets II Chad Pollman, Aaron Stoterau, Brian Berke, Shane Mohrman, Mike Cook |
|
13-16 | Skinner's Pub IV Wes Gravning, Jim Kramer, Eric Schafnitz, Larry Jensen, Ken Boynton |
|
13-16 | JJ Billiards X Steve Smith, Dan Meyer, Steve Zimmell, Bruce Almendinger, Merlyn Meyer |
|
Women's B Division | ||
3rd Place | Phoenix IV Donna Wipf, Dawn Knutson, Tammy Schultz, Kayla Larsen |
|
7th-8th | Gateway I Steph Feerick, Jami Decker, Kamie Johnson, Diane Harding, Laurel Timmerman |
|
9-12th | Pocket I Brenda Page, Nancy Almendinger, Rhonda Anderson, Mel Kilgore |
|
March 26-29, 1998 Convention Center, Sioux Falls, S.D. 60 Music Service teams entered | ||
Open A Division | ||
4th Place | JJ Billiards X Ha Tran, Jon Skogen, Mike Erickson, Rick Kuhnert, Bob Brinkhuis, Troy Oberembt |
|
5th-6th | Phoenix I Rick Ochs, Mike Bloomberg, Pruit Stulen, Dave Jennings, John Shifflet, Bob Monlux |
|
Open B Division | ||
9-12th | Skinner's Pub III Shannon Brown, Doug Kapfenstein, Todd Voss, Jim Buckley, Jon Amo |
|
13-16 | 13-16 Charlie's Place II Bob Berens, Jim Johnson, Steve Berkner, Chad Pew, Jim Denelsbeck |
|
Open C Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Charlie's Place I Darwin Street, Chris Schafer, Darwin Erickson, John Gerdes, Mark Garrow |
|
2nd Place | Skinner's Pub VII Craig McTighe, Eric Meester, Scott Schweitzer, Chad williams, Jon Aymar |
|
Women's A Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Phoenix I Sheila Smith, Laura Baker, Paula Oldenkamp, Dawn Campbell, Lisa Snyders |
|
March 6-9, 1997 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 240 Teams ~ 36 Music Service entries | ||
Open A Division | ||
5th-6th | Dew Drop I Jon Skogen, Rick Kuhnert, Ha Tran, Mike Erickson, Bob Brinkhuis |
|
7th-8th | Clem's I Todd Murra, Mike May, Ken Barnhart, Dave Binning, Rich Erickson |
|
Open B Division | ||
2nd Place | Clem's II Don Sauers, Troy Sauers, Tom Westaby, Rick Standing, Mike Dreyer, Clark Budahl, Todd Wuertz |
|
3rd Place | D& D Bar I Arnie Koopman, Jay Dvorak, Todd Yttreness, Jay Yttreness, Pat Malcomb, Steve Baker |
|
4th Place | Phoenix II Brian Stubson, Daryl Hennings, Todd Johnson, Randy Thompson, Todd Stokke, Rick Gillette |
|
7th-8th | Phoenix VII Todd Mullin, Todd Brunken, Brian Jasper, Scott Greb, Greg Loken |
|
9-12th | Phoenix VIII Mike Peterson, Denny Woodward, John Bishop, Doc Fountain, Gene Anderson, Willis Peterson |
|
13-16 | JJ Billiards I Mike Kenyon, Mel Hagberg, Sonny Fodness, Rod Weisbeck, Dean Gjertson |
|
17-24 | Clem's V Rocky Watters, Keith Bergum, Terry Watters, Brian Beck, Mark Hennig |
|
17-24 | Skinner's Pub IV Dave Olson, Dan McCarthy, Wade Thompson, Russ Nelson, Mike Brinkman |
|
Open C Division | ||
5th-6th | Skinner's Pub V Dan Wheeler, Steve Nelson, Dave Wells, Eric Meester, Craig McTighe |
|
9-12th | Clem's III Joe Feerick, Rich Harding, Don roth, Jim Mercer, Brett Warkenthien, Mike Sievers, Dana Timmerman |
|
17-24 | Pocket VII Steve Smith, Merlyn Meyer, Dan Meyer, Travis King, Bruce Almendinger |
|
17-24 | Champ's I Dan DeYoung, Larry Jensen, Todd Dahl, Dirk Byers, Brad Barron |
|
Women's B Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Skinner's Pub II Amber Lounsbery, Lori Ponto, Deb VanSambeek, Carol Holman |
|
9-12th | Clem's IV Lynn Skogen, Jana Hanssen, Kelley Suess, Misty Kuhnert |
|
9-12th | Top Hat I Celeste Lerew, Michal Laird, Jonnie Schjodt, Nomi Lussier, Dawn McInroy |
|
17-24 | Clem's II Steph Feerick, Kamie Maxwell, Diane Harding, Laurel Timmerman, Sandy Waltz |
|
March 20-23, 1996 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 247 Teams ~ 36 Music Service entries | ||
Open A Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Phoenix III Dave Hemmah, Rick Ochs, Ralph Allen, Bob Monlux, Dan Hein |
|
4th Place | Skinner's Pub I Todd Voss, Troy Oberembt, Greg Thornes, Dave Hoff, Mike Brinkman |
|
Open B Division | ||
9-12th | Top Hat II Todd Brunken, Arnie Koopman, Brian Jasper, Jay Dvorak, Todd Wuertz |
|
13-16 | Last Chance I Steve Baker, Todd Yttreness, Jay Yttreness, Todd Stokke, Bruce Krier |
|
Open C Division | ||
CHAMPIONS | Clems IV Rafael Vargas, Roi Valdez, Cully Valnes, Dave Kuhnert, Mike Kuhnert |
|
Women's B Division | ||
7th-8th | Clem's I Sherry Kenyon, Rose Snoozy, Lisa Kolbrek, Jodi Tumbleson, Julie Gannon |
|
9-12th | Phoenix II Annika Kolseth, Heido Barck, Kori Peterson, Paula Claussen |
|
9-12th | Skinner's Pub II Myrna Stuefen, Lori Clark, Deb Boyd, Kathy Christensen |
|
March 22-25, 1995 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 247 Teams entered | ||
Open A Division | ||
4th Place | Champs I Todd Voss, Troy Oberembt, Greg Thornes, Mike Brinkman, Dave Hoff |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards I Jon Skogen, Keith Hanssen, Lanny Hayes, Dave Benning, Rick Kuhnert |
|
5th-6th | Phoenix III Rod Weisbeck, Dave Hemmah, Rick Ochs, Ralph Allen, Bob Monlux |
|
7th-8th | Top Hat I Jerry Montgomery, Dave Allen, Jerry Simunek, ? |
|
Open B Division | ||
7th-8th | Last Chance #1 | |
13-16 | Clem's III | |
13-16 | Safari I | |
17-24 | JJ Billiards VI | |
17-24 | Top Hat II | |
Women's Division | ||
3rd Place | JJ Billiards III Dawn Campbell, Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith, Laura Baker |
|
7th-8th | JJ Billiards I Twila Tran, Lena Weisbeck, Lisa Snyders, Jana Hanssen, Kelley Suess |
|
March 10-13, 1994 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 259 Teams | ||
Open A Division | ||
7th-8th | Elaine's Tap Todd Voss, Troy Oberembt, Greg Thornes, Mike Brinkman, Dave Hoff |
|
7th-8th | Johnson's Billiards Ken Fridrich, Don Johnson, Jake Kruse, Stan Jensen, Scott Snoozy, Mike Reisch, Tom Kotas, Dan Kern |
|
9-12th | JJ Billiards II Todd Murra, Mike May, Dave Benning, Pat Doyle, Rich Erickson |
|
9-12th | Phoenix II Dennis Meyer, Randy Thompson, Drayl Hennings, Mike Erickson, Brian Stubson, Todd Stokke |
|
Open B Division | ||
2nd Place | T.C.'s Referee I Gene Johnson, Duane DeHeer, Kenny Eszlinger, Jeff Pittenger, Mark Grosz |
|
4th Place | Last Chance #1 Rocky Watters, Terry Watters, Brian Beck, Keith Bergum, Greg Loken |
|
7th-8th | CJ's Pub Jeff Parsons, Bill Beach, John Shifflet, Rich Hawes, Pete Thompson, Darryl Peters |
|
9-12th | Dew Drop I Terry Stordahl, Brian Boehrns, Brian Dudding, Bruce Radel, Mike Burke, Alan Fodness, Darren Rames |
|
17-24th | Phoenix I Daryl Franken, Calvie Ellis, Andy Schnabel, Mark Hendrickson, Todd Wuertz, Scott Handel |
|
25-32nd | T.C.'s Referee II Richard Harding, Joe Feerick, Darcy Spielman, Don Roth, Jim Mercer, Jon Virkus, Bret Jacobson |
|
Women's Division | ||
2nd Place | Top Hat Dawn Campbell, Paula Oldenkamp, Sheila Smith, Laura Baker, Twila Tran |
|
4th Place | JJ's #1 Lucky Breaks Lisa Snyders, Lynn Skogen, Kelley Suess, Candy Spielman, Jana Hanssen |
|
5th-6th | JJ's Elite Lena Weisbeck, Kim Thompson, Shannon Jepsen, Diana Smart |
|
7th-8th | Phoenix II Sherry Kenyon, Rose Snoozy, Lisa Kolbrek, Teresa Boy, Jodi Tumbleson |
|
March 19-21, 1993 Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, S.D. 225 Teams, 29 Music Service entries, 80 Tables | ||
Open A Division | ||
5th-6th | Safari Lounge IV Todd Voss, Ken Squires, Ward Cline, Dan McCarthy, Slim Schneider |
|
5th-6th | JJ Billiards I Lanny Hayes, Keith Hanssen, Rick Kuhnert, Bob Brinkhuis, Jon Skogen |
|
Open B Division | ||
2nd Place | JJ Billiards IV Keven Willard, Terry Narum, Clark Budahl, Bill Sunvold, Chris Eide |
|
3rd Place | Phoenix II Steve Baker, Dennis Meyer, Brian Stubson, Daryl Hennings, Todd Stokke |
|
4th Place | Top Hat II Mark Hennig, Tim Allen, Brian Jasper, Todd Brunken, Arnie Koopman |
|
5th-6th | Pocket II Darren Rames, Scott McCoy, Matt Hoekman, Rick Gilette, Al Trippler |
|
5th-6th | Sportsman's I Dave Benning, Jerry Simunck, Mike Kenyon, Tom Bakke, Larry Bishop |
|
Women's Division | ||
9-12th | JJ Billiards II Shannon Jepson, Dawn Campbell, Twila Tran, Lena Weisbeck, Sherry Kenyon, Jodi Tumbleson |
|
February 25 & 26, 1989 Ramkota Inn River Centre, Pierre, S.D. 130 Teams | ||
A Division | ||
3rd Place | Pocket #5 Rich Reuwsaat, Rick Ochs, Terry Narum, Jon Skogen, Larry Narum |
|
B Division | ||
Champions | Clem's Hustlers Dennis Woodward, Greg Roth, Mike Peterson, Doc Fountain, Larry Mayer |
|
2nd Place | Pocket #1 Jeff Weisenbach, Troy Sauers, Lanny Hayes, Kent Huemoeller, Darren Rames |
|
5th-6th | Pocket #2 | |
Women's Division | ||
5th-6th | Pocket #5 Alice Narum, Serry Kenyon, Kelley Suess, Wendy Baylan, Laura Baker |